skip navigation

Southeast Metro 2020 Open

Prior Lake
Friday, June 18, 2021

Tournament Details

Official Launch/Weigh-In Site: Sand Point Beach

Tournament Hours: 7am - 1pm; Registration begins at 6am.

Pre-Tournament Zoom Meeting: Thursday, 6/17 at 7pm *link to follow

 

Results

Place Team Angler 1 Angler 2 # Fish / # Alive Big Bass Total Weight Penalties Final Weight
1 Northfield Seeley Murphy 5/5 5.9 13.35 --- 13.35
2 Northfield Anderson Kuyper 5/5 3.69 11.01 --- 11.01
3 Farmington Thorberg Olson 5/4 2.52 11.05 0.25 10.8
4 Farmington Woestehoff Raddatz 5/5 2.9 10.7 --- 10.7
5 Farmington Leland VanWinkle 5/5 2.69 10.45 --- 10.45
6 Rosemount Boyum Sorsoleil 5/5 2.89 10.15 --- 10.15
7 Rosemount Michels Adam 5/5 2.95 10.11 --- 10.11
8 Rosemount Gifford Melcher 5/5 3.32 9.96 --- 9.96
9 Farmington Hinrichs Marsh 5/5 2.22 9.33 --- 9.33
10 Farmington Schneider Watt 5/5 2.54 9.26 --- 9.26
11 Rosemount Waschek Brandel 5/5 2.11 9.02 --- 9.02
12 Northfield Novotny Worden 5/5 2.71 8.85 --- 8.85
13 Northfield Bisel Malecha 5/5 2.67 8.67 --- 8.67
14 Farmington Hammond Harvey 5/5 2.35 8.62 --- 8.62
15 Rosemount Warweg Goodlund 5/5 2.42 8.5 --- 8.5
16 Farmington Boltjes GUEST 5/4 2.23 8.74 0.25 8.49
17 Rosemount Mata Davis 5/5 2.06 7.67 --- 7.67
18 Rosemount Everman Lucier 5/5 1.86 7.5 --- 7.5
19 Rosemount Boerboom Hoover 5/5 1.79 7.04 --- 7.04
20 Eagan McMahon Wills 5/5 2.28 6.82 --- 6.82
21 Northfield Arndt Arndt 5/5 2.69 6.67 --- 6.67
22 Rosemount Nelson Sigala 5/5 1.29 6.34 --- 6.34
23 Farmington Cook Haram 4/4 1.71 5.94 --- 5.94
24 Farmington Olson Edwards 5/5 1.37 5.69 --- 5.69
25 Farmington Ibinger GUEST 5/5 1.36 5.62 --- 5.62
26 Eagan Paulus Wilson 5/5 1.39 5.32 --- 5.32
27 Northfield Bisping Tuma 5/5 1.41 5.3 --- 5.3
28 Northfield Hutton Giza 5/5 1.07 4.99 --- 4.99
29 Northfield Noetzel Sexton 4/4 1.32 4.55 --- 4.55
30 Farmington Aase Stoneburg 4/4 1.2 4.17 --- 4.17
31 Farmington Lewandoski Kulus 2/2 1.45 2.64 --- 2.64

MN DNR LakeFinder

Research the Lake

Questions

Direct all questions to the Conference Commissioner for this Conference

Andy Boyum

612-598-3702

Time until Tournament Day

0
Days

Tournament Rules for High School

Who enforces the rules?

All anglers, boat captains, coaches and commissioners are in control of enforcing the rules.

Please report any witnessed violations to the boat captain or coach who will then report them to the Conference Commissioner in charge of the event.