skip navigation

Southeast Metro 2022 Open #1

Mississippi River Pool 4/lake Pepin, Red Wing, mn
Friday, June 17, 2022

Tournament Details

Official Boat Launch/Weigh-In Station: Colvill Park, 507 Nymphara Lane, Red Wing, MN 55066

Tournament Hours: Flight 1 - Boat 1-10: 7am to 1pm; Flight 2 - Boat 11-20: 7:15am to 1:15pm; Flight 3 - Boat 21-30: 7:30am to 1:30pm; Flight 4 - Boat 31-39: 7:45am to 1:45pm.

MANDATORY PRE-TOURNAMENT ZOOM MEETING: Thursday, June 16th @ 8pm. https://district196-org.zoom.us/j/5019155697?pwd=Rjl5cVU5R2xXVmJ1MXNZcVpqdjhxZz09 *Boat Captain AND one or both Anglers must attend. Attendance via Varsity Invitation will be counted.

MUST READ AND ABIDE BY ALL RULES BELOW. FAILURE TO ADHERE WILL RESULT IN DISQUALIFICATION. ALL TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR/CONFERENCE COMMISSIONER DECISIONS ARE FINAL.

 

Tournament Results

RANK Points Awarded High School Angler 1 Angler 2 Weight Big Fish
1 100 Rosemount Irish Waschek SUB 14.18 3.15
2 99 Northfield Giza Hutton 13.64 3.81
3 98 Farmington Thorberg Olson 12.47 3.18
4 97 Rosemount Irish Boerboom Nelson 12.29 2.86
5 96 Eagan Wildcats Birk Berry 11.63 3.40
6 95 Northfield Geiger Kaiser 10.65 2.50
7 94 Farmington Hammond Harvey 9.02 2.85
8 93 Randolph Reelers Schoenfelder Johnson 7.33 2.00
9 92 Northfield Novotny Worden 7.15 2.69
10 91 Farmington Aase Henriksen 6.48 3.23
11 90 Farmington Chapman Olmanson 6.46 3.03
12 89 Rosemount Irish Gifford Collins 5.64 2.17
13 88 Rosemount Irish Dahlke McIntire 4.78 3.96
14 87 Randolph Reelers Greene Maras 4.01 2.10
15 86 Farmington Anderson Heidbrider 3.98 2.92
16 85 Randolph Reelers Sheridan Gergen 3.80 2.33
17 84 Northfield Arndt Kalsow 3.50 3.50
18 83 Eagan Wildcats Botz Sexton 3.34 1.74
19 82 Rosemount Irish Boyum Sorsoleil 2.35 1.38
20 81 Northfield Graber Seeley 2.28 1.27
21 80 Farmington Charno Olson 1.96 1.96
22 79 Rosemount Irish Charlton Myers 1.15 1.15
23 78 Farmington SUB Poppen 0.91 0.91
24 77 Northfield Cahoon Grawe 0.68 0.68
25 76 Northfield Downs Schulz 0.00 0.00
26 76 Farmington Beane Bearth 0.00 0.00
27 76 Rosemount Irish Melcher Jonasen 0.00 0.00
28 76 Farmington Dingmann Johnson 0.00 0.00
29 76 Northfield Staab Wood 0.00 0.00
30 76 Eagan Wildcats SUB Hackenmueller 0.00 0.00
31 76 Northfield Bisping Noetzel 0.00 0.00
32 76 Rosemount Irish Davis Mata 0.00 0.00
33 76 Randolph Reelers Banks Wersal 0.00 0.00
34 76 Eagan Wildcats Tesdall Turner 0.00 0.00
35 76 Northfield Larson Lyons 0.00 0.00
36 76 Eagan Wildcats Nielsen Koenck-Proeung 0.00 0.00

MORNING CHECK-IN/PRE-LAUNCH STAGING


AFTERNOON CHECK-IN/WEIGH-IN PROCEDURE

MN DNR LakeFinder

Research the Lake

Questions

Direct all questions to the Conference Commissioner for this Conference

Andy Boyum

612-598-3702

Time until Tournament Day

0
Days

Tournament Rules for High School

Who enforces the rules?

All anglers, boat captains, coaches and commissioners are in control of enforcing the rules.

Please report any witnessed violations to the boat captain or coach who will then report them to the Conference Commissioner in charge of the event.