skip navigation

Southeast Metro 2022 Open #3

Lake Waconia
Friday, July 29, 2022

Tournament Details

Official Ease-Off/Weigh-In Location: Lake Waconia Regional Park - 8170 Paradise Lane, Waconia, MN 55387

EVEN # boats park at East Launch - drive to beach to check-in. ODD # boats can launch at Regional Park launch on South by the beach. 

Tournament Hours: Flight 1 - Boats 1-10: 7am to 1pm; Flight 2 - Boats 11-20: 7:15am to 1:15pm; Flight 3 - Boats 21-30: 7:30am to 1:30pm; Flight 4 - Boats 31-40: 7:45am to 1:45pm.

MANDATORY PRE-TOURNAMENT ZOOM MEETING: Thursday, July 28th @ 8pm. https://district196-org.zoom.us/j/84500600567?pwd=VVNwd0lqTXYwNDZJWG9vcVFCcXluQT09 *Boat Captain AND one or both Anglers must attend. Attendance via Varsity Invitation will be counted.

MUST READ AND ABIDE BY ALL RULES BELOW. FAILURE TO ADHERE WILL RESULT IN DISQUALIFICATION. ALL TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR/CONFERENCE COMMISSIONER DECISIONS ARE FINAL.

Boat Launch Order

RANK Points Awarded High School Angler 1 Angler 2 Weight Big Fish Points Awarded
1 100 Rosemount Waschek Waschek 13.33 4.01 100
2 99 Farmington Thorberg Olson 11.59 3.03 99
3 98 Rosemount Boerboom Nelson 11.47 2.48 98
4 97 Northfield Geiger Kaiser 11.06 2.9 97
5 96 Rosemount Irish Sundheim Vincent/Brandel 10.36 2.93 96
6 95 Rosemount Gifford Collins 9.66 3.28 95
7 94 Rosemount Melcher Jonasen 9.46 3.33 94
8 93 Randolph Reelers Schoenfelder Johnson 9.18 3.29 93
9 92 Farmington Anderson Heidbrider 8.92 2.71 92
10 91 Randolph Sheridan Gergen 8.67 3.33 91.1
11 90 Eagan Wildcats Hackenmueller Willy/Sub 7.72 3.06 90
12 89 Northfield Arndt Kalsow 7.09 1.69 89
13 88 Rosemount Michels Peterson 6.9 1.9 88.1
14 87 Rosemount Dahlke McIntire 6.58 3.72 87
15 86 Farmington Dingmann Johnson 6.31 1.26 86
16 85 Northfield Bisping Noetzel 5.65 3.1 85
17 84 Farmington Winkels Stevens 5.21 1.74 84
18 83 Farmington Aase Henriksen 5.15 2.92 83
19 82 Farmington Beane Bearth 4.33 3.22 82
20 81 Farmington Hammond Harvey 4.04 1.72 81
21 80 Farmington Charno Olson 3.65 1.78 80
22 79 Rosemount Boyum Sorsoleil 3.62 2.01 79
23 78 Northfield Graber Seeley 2.78 1.72 78
24 77 Randolph Greene Toledo 2.43 1.54 77
25 76 Northfield Cahoon Grawe 2.43 1.39 76
26 75 Northfield Larson Lyons 2.04 2.04 75
27 74 Rosemount Charlton Myers 1.97 1.06 74
28 73 Farmington Chapman Olmanson 1.07 1.07 73
29 72 Northfield Giza Hutton 0.96 0.96 72
30 71 Eagan Birk Berry 0 0 71
31 71 Northfield Downs Schulz 0 0 71
32 71 Farmington Poppen Burns/Sub 0 0 71
33 71 Eagan Nielsen Koenck-Proeung 0 0 71
34 71 Eagan Botz Sexton 0 0 71
35 71 Northfield Novotny Worden 0 0 71

MN DNR LakeFinder

Research the Lake

Questions

Direct all questions to the Conference Commissioner for this Conference

Andy Boyum

612-598-3702

Time until Tournament Day

0
Days

Tournament Rules for High School

Who enforces the rules?

All anglers, boat captains, coaches and commissioners are in control of enforcing the rules.

Please report any witnessed violations to the boat captain or coach who will then report them to the Conference Commissioner in charge of the event.