skip navigation

Southeast Metro 2023 Open #3

Lake minnetonka
Friday, august 4, 2023

Tournament Details

Tournament Hours: 7am - 1:30pm

Official Tournament Launch/Weigh-In Site; Maxwell Bay Boat Launch: 3400 N Shore Dr, Wayzata, MN 55391. Registration Opens at 6am.

Pre-Tournament Zoom Meeting Tuesday, August 1st at 7pm. Link to be provided by your Head Coach.

Live Results beginning 8/4 at 1pm.

OBEY ALL NO-WAKE AREAS; 5 MPH MAX IN CHANNELS; MIN 300 FT FROM SHORE. SPEED LIMIT ON LAKE MINNETONKA IS 40 MPH. 

MUST READ AND ABIDE BY ALL RULES BELOW. FAILURE TO ADHERE WILL RESULT IN DISQUALIFICATION. ALL TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR/CONFERENCE COMMISSIONER DECISIONS ARE FINAL.

Tournament Results

RANK Points Awarded High School Angler 1 Angler 2 Weight Big Fish
1 100 ROSEMOUNT Waschek Waschek 13.58 4.22
2 99 FARMINGTON Thorberg Olson 12.27 3.21
3 98 ROSEMOUNT Dahlke Mcintire 11.09 2.68
4 97 EAGAN Koenen Hendler 11.01 2.38
5 96 NORTHFIELD Novotny Worden 10.78 2.91
6 95 FARMINGTON Olson Winkels 10.04 2.43
7 94 NORTHFIELD Larson Alexander 9.89 2.26
8 93 ROSEMOUNT Gifford Collins 9.62 2.35
9 92 FARMINGTON Pepera Hauge 9.44 2.29
10 91 NORTHFIELD Geiger Geiger 9.34 2.4
11 90 NORTHFIELD Weimer Stanford 9.22 2.73
12 89 ROSEMOUNT G. Anderson L. Anderson 9.18 2.34
13 88 NORTHFIELD Arndt Kaslow 9.02 2.9
14 87 Randolph Greene Toledo 9.01 1.88
15 86 Randolph Shoenfelder Johnson 8.95 3.07
16 85 ROSEMOUNT Helmberger Chrissis 8.89 2.11
17 84 FARMINGTON J. Anderson Heidbrider 8.69 2.42
18 83 FARMINGTON Olmanson Charno 7.82 2.46
19 82 FARMINGTON Dingmann Johnson 7.79 1.99
20 81 NORTHFIELD Giza Hutton 7.09 2.26
21 80 FARMINGTON Fredin Hauge 7 2.06
22 79 FARMINGTON Beane Thornton 6.76 1.74
23 78 ROSEMOUNT Melcher Jonasen 6.64 2.6
24 77 EAGAN Boyd Stefansky 6.32 1.45
25 76 FARMINGTON Stickler Stenbakken 6.22 1.39
26 75 EAGAN Tesdall Turner 5.53 1.46
27 74 NORTHFIELD Klaers Menssen 5.02 1.78
28 73 ROSEMOUNT Boyum SUB 4.97 1.86
29 72 NORTHFIELD Graber Seeley 4.93 1.99
30 71 FARMINGTON Aase Henriksen 4.72 2.17
31 70 ROSEMOUNT Schuetz McIntire 3.36 1.5
32 69 RANDOLPH Haugen Gergen 2.41 1.44
33 68 NORTHFIELD Harner Prescott 0- Late 2.31
34 68 NORTHFIELD Kubinski Zavarelli 0 0
35 68 Randolph Sheridan Hunter 0 0
36 68 ROSEMOUNT Charlton Myers 0 0
37 68 Randolph Gomes Palodichvk 0 0

MN DNR LakeFinder

Research the Lake

Questions

Direct all questions to the Conference Commissioner for this Conference

Andy Boyum

612-598-3702

Time until Tournament Day

0
Days

Tournament Rules for High School

Who enforces the rules?

All anglers, boat captains, coaches and commissioners are in control of enforcing the rules.

Please report any witnessed violations to the boat captain or coach who will then report them to the Conference Commissioner in charge of the event.